The only consideration for the use of these legal notices is the total commitment to leave the subdelirium credit link on this legal notice page.
Your legal notices:

legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

Under article 6 of law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site are informed www.netalkole.net the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : Netalkole Media - - 27 Delmas 97
Creator : App Creation Web
Publication manager : Ravensley Boisrond - contact@netalkolemedia.com
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : App Creation Web - dev@appcreationweb.com
Host : Haiti Broadcasting LLC -
Credits:
Jeff White
Crystal White
Ben Junior Cator
Kendly paul
Revital Lynch
Ravensley Boisrond
Steven aristil

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the site www.netalkole.net implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.netalkole.net are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Netalkole Media, which will then endeavor to communicate to users in advance the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.netalkole.net is updated regularly by Rodly Saintine. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The site www.netalkole.net aims to provide information on all of the company's activities.

Netalkole Media strives to provide on the site www.netalkole.net information as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to it or to third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.netalkole.net are given for information only, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the site www.netalkole.net are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Netalkole Media is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: Netalkole Media.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Netalkole Media cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site www.netalkole.net, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated. in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Netalkole Media cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site. www.netalkole.net.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Netalkole Media reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Netalkole Media also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.netalkole.net, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.netalkole.net, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Netalkole Media only collects personal information relating to the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site. www.netalkole.net. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.netalkole.net the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the site user www.netalkole.net is not published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the acquisition of Netalkole Media and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site. www.netalkole.net.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.netalkole.net contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Netalkole Media. However, Netalkole Media does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Site navigation www.netalkole.net may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Configure the Conservation rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.netalkole.net is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).